Staff List

Office






Principal
           

Assistant Principal
Corina Valencia-Chavez
 
Bridget West
 


Office Manager

Bob Barnes


School Office Specialist

Rachel Garcia

Community Outreach Coordinator Priscilla Villalobos villalobos_priscilla@salkeiz.k12.or.us
School Office Specialist Molly Brittan     
 


Custodians




Day Shift Custodian Jim Thran thran_jim@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Evening Shift Custodian
Perry Ginther   
ginther_perry@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Classroom Teachers





Kindergarten, Room D1
Ms. Sornson
sornson_heather@salkeiz.k12.or.us 
Kindergarten, Room D2
Kindergarten, Room D3
Kindergarten, Room D4
Miss Hall 
Miss Garibay
Ms. Murillo  
hall_tiffany@salkeiz.k12.or.us
garibay_yaneli@salkeiz.k12.or.us
murillo_norma@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Grade 1, Room A4

Miss Conn

conn_annamarie@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Grade 1, Room A5

Grade 1, Room A3
Grade 1, Room A6   
Mrs. Wetzel

Mrs. Zaichenko
Mrs. Montero
 
wetzel_sheryl@salkeiz.k12.or.us

zaichenko_adair@salkeiz.k12.or.us
montero_emma@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Grade 2, Room D7
Grade 2, Room D8
Grade 2, Room A1   
Grade 2, Room A2
Miss Day
Mrs. Gray
Miss Melendez 
Mrs. Eisenhauer
Grade 3, Room C3
Grade 3, Room B4 
Grade 3, Room B5
Grade 3, Room B6

Miss Veyna
Mrs. Sotelo
Mrs. Brown
Miss Saye
veynamartinez_virginia@salkeiz.k12.or.us
sotelo_veronica@salkeiz.k12.or.us
brown_sarah@salkeiz.k12.or.us
saye_robyn@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Grade 4, Room C4
Miss Huschka huschka_alisha@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Grade 4, Room B2 Miss Gerondale gerondale_kaitlyn@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Grade 4, Room B3
Mrs. Ekre ekre_jill@salkeiz.k12.or.us



Grade 4/5, Room C1



Mr. Prowse



Grade 5, Room C2

Grade 5, Room C5

Grade 5, Room C6
Mrs. Erwin

Mrs. Mullins

Mrs. Sheller
erwin_sandee@salkeiz.k12.or.us

mullins_kimberly@salkeiz.k12.or.us

sheller_angela@salkeiz.k12.or.us
 
 
Specialists

 

Instructional Coach

Behavior Specialist
 
Reading Specialist

Reading Specialist         
Miss Herold
 
Mrs. Taylor

Mrs. Condello 

Mrs. Hogan             
 


Music

Music

Orchestra

Band

Mrs. Beranek

Miss Davis

Mrs. Brown

Mr. Uldall
beranek_kim@salkeiz.k12.or.us

davis_lenora@salkeiz.k12.or.us

brown_rita@salkeiz.k12.or.us

uldall_ryan@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Library Media Mrs. Hartline hartline_jean@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Speech Miss Nelson nelson_carla@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Counselor Mrs. Garcia Cruz garcia-cruz_randi@salkeiz.k12.or.us

PE
 

PE  

PE    
Mr. Hanson
 

Mrs. Watkins

Mr. Howard         
  



LRC
 
LRC
Mrs. Brown
 
Mrs. Kohls
 

LRC IA

LRC IA

EGC

EGC IA

EGC IA

EGC IA

EGC IA

EGC IA


Mrs. Miranda

Mrs. Slivkoff

Ms. Demartino

Mrs. Norris

Mrs. Villarreal

Mr. Gepford

Ms. Modaffari

Miss Klampe



Paraprofessionals    



Instructional Assistant

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Adams

Mrs. Aricha
adams_daniel@salkeiz.k12.or.us

aricha_tara@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant Mrs. Ceja ceja_ellena@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant Mrs. Ceja ceja_gaby@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant

Instructional Assistant

Instructional Assistant
Ms. Chuning

Mr. Espinosa

Mrs. Frey
chuning_michelle@salkeiz.k12.or.us

espinosagomez_pedro@salkeiz.k12.or.us

frey_jacquelyn@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Gross gross_brenda@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant Mrs. Hernandez hernandez_elisia@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Instructional Assistant

Mr. Kuhnly kuhnly_alan@salkeiz.k12.or.us

Instructional Assistant

Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Millard

Mrs. Moguel

millard_gala@salkeiz.k12.or.us

moguel_shannon@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant Mr. Munguia munguia_octavio@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant Mrs. Parra parra_julie@salkeiz.k12.or.us
Instructional Assistant

Instructional Assistant 
Mrs. Ruiz
 
Mrs. Vazquez
 


 

 

     


Subpages (1): [Untitled]